• Toll Free 833.687.1663
  • info@theherbjoint.com
0

My Cart
0 items

Lavender

Lavender

$9.15$242.33

Lavender Oil is known for its penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends very well with many oils. Perfect for use in the bath, massage, your diffuser, skin/hair care, lotions, perfumes, and flower water.
Scent Characteristics: Penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends exceptionally well.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Distillation Method: Steam distillation of the flowering tops.
Essential Oil Origin: Hungary
Essential Oil Organic Origin: Bulgaria
Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Highly concentrated, dilute properly before use. Keep away from eyes & mucous membranes.

Size

0.33oz, 1.67oz, 4oz, 16oz

Varieties

Essential Oil, Organic Essential Oil