• Toll Free 833.687.1663
  • info@theherbjoint.com
0

My Cart
0 items

Valerian

Valerian

$14.63$1,047.15

Valerian is often used in perfumes, colognes, and soaps for its musky and woodsy aroma. Can also be blended into skin care creams or used in aromatherapy diffusers.
Scent Characteristics: Rich, warm, and musky with a deep aroma and slightly pungent scent. You may also be interested in our Valerian root herb https://theherbjoint.com/product/valerian-root/

Storage: Best stored away from light and heat. If stored properly, essential oils will maintain their maximum beneficial properties for many years, with a minimum 5 year shelf life.

 

Clear

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis
Distillation Method: Steam distillation of the root.
Organic essential Oil Origin: India
Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Highly concentrated, dilute properly before use. Keep away from eyes & mucous membranes.

Size

0.16oz, 0.33oz, 4oz, 16oz